Apr 16, 2014
Farm Show News

Futures Market

Wheat ZWK14

LastOpenHighLowNet Change% Change
Wheat ZWK14689.2500701.0000711.0000685.7500-12.5000-1.7800
Milling Wheat MAK14225.00000.0000225.0000225.0000+8.0000+3.6900
Canola RSK14472.2000472.6000476.5000470.2000+1.3000+0.2800
Durum Wheat DNK14250.00000.0000250.0000250.0000+1.0000+0.4000
Barley BBK14140.00000.0000140.0000140.0000+1.5000+1.0800
Corn ZCK14497.0000502.5000505.0000495.2500-6.7500-1.3400
Oats ZOK14404.0000400.0000406.2500398.2500+5.0000+1.2500
Soybeans ZSK141515.50001500.25001522.75001499.5000+14.2500+0.9500
Soybean Meal ZMK14490.5000487.4000494.6000486.7000+3.1000+0.6400
Soybean Oil ZLK1443.590042.790043.670042.5400+0.7600+1.7700
Feeder Cattle GFK14180.0000179.6250180.1000179.3500+0.2250+0.1300
Live Cattle LEM14135.6250135.5500135.9250135.2500+0.2000+0.1500
Lean Hogs HEK14122.6500120.1000122.6500120.1000+1.1500+0.9500
Class III Milk DLK1421.900021.800022.290021.7800+0.0900+0.4100
Canadian Dollar D6M140.90740.90920.91130.9049-0.0020-0.2200
British Pound B6M141.67891.67201.68161.6712+0.0077+0.4600
Australian Dollar A6M140.93410.93200.93520.9296+0.0026+0.2800
Mexican Peso M6K140.07620.00000.07620.0762-0.0003-0.3900

Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions © 2014.

See more futures

Latest Video

Features

Read more features