Oct 20, 2014

Latest News

This Week on Real Ag — Outside Markets Slide, N-Fixing Crops & World Food Day — Oct 16, 2014

ThisWeekonRealAg

Had another busy week? Here’s some listening material that will get you up-to-speed on farm news from the last seven days. Kelvin Heppner discusses the recent slide (or “correction”) in stock ... Read More »

Futures Market

Canadian Dollar D6Z14

LastOpenHighLowNet Change% Change
Canadian Dollar D6Z140.88440.88470.88500.8841-0.0015-0.1700
Lean Hogs HEZ1490.575089.700091.400089.3500+0.2500+0.2800
Live Cattle LEZ14165.0500164.7000165.7000163.8750-0.2500-0.1500
Canola RSX14410.5000412.0000415.4000406.8000-2.4000-0.5800
Corn ZCZ14348.0000351.7500355.7500346.5000-4.2500-1.2100
Soybeans ZSX14951.7500966.0000972.7500951.2500-14.7500-1.5300
Wheat ZWZ14516.0000517.7500522.2500512.7500-1.0000-0.1900

Market data provided and hosted by Barchart Market Data Solutions © 2014.

See more futures